Sitcom
ALF: Animated Adventures
ALF's Hit Talk Show
ALF Tales
Project: ALF
ALF SITCOM CAST & CREW
Gordon "ALF" Shumway
Alien Life Form
Seasons 1-4
Voice by Paul Fusco
|
Willie Tanner
Father/Social Worker
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Max Wright
|
Kate Tanner
Mother
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Anne Schedeen
|
Lynn Tanner
Daughter
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Andrea Elson
|
Brian Tanner
Son
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Benji Gregory
|
Trevor Ochmonek
Neighbor
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by John La Motta
|
Raquel Ochmonek
Neighbor
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Liz Sheridan
|
Dorothy Halligan
Grandmother
Seasons 1-2, 4
Portrayed by Anne Meara
|
Jake Ochmonek
Neighbor
Seasons 2-3
Portrayed by Josh Blake
|
Whizzer Deaver
Step-family/Jazz Artist
Seasons 1-2
Portrayed by Paul Dooley
|
Neal Tanner
Uncle
Season 4
Portrayed by JM J. Bullock
|
Dr. Lawrence Dykstra
Pshychologist
Seasons 1-2, 4
Portrayed by Bill Daily
|
Eric Tanner
Son
Season 4
Port. by JR/Charles Nickerson
|
Tom Patchett
Co-Creator/Executive Producer
Seasons 1-4
Crew
|
Lisa Buckley
Puppet
Seasons 1-4
Crew
|
Bob Fappiano
Puppet
Seasons 1-4
Crew
|
Michu Meszaros
Suit
Season 1
Full body shots of ALF
|
Bernie Brillstein
Executive Producer
Seasons 1-4
Crew
|
ALF ANIMATED ADVENTURES CAST & CREW
Paul Fusco - Gordon Shumway
Paula Gillis - Augie Shumway/Rhonda
Peggy Mahon - Flo Shumway
Thick Wilson - Bob Shumway
Dan Hennessey - Sloop
Rob Cowan - Skip
Ellen-Ray Hennessey - Stella
Noam Zyblerman - Curtis Shumway
ALF'S HIT TALK SHOW CAST & CREW
Paul Fusco - ALF (voice and puppeteer), Executive Producer
Ed McMahon - Announcer and Co-host
Kevin Butler - Sidewalk Reporter
R. Brian DiPirro - Director
Burt Dubrow - Executive Producer
Marc Summers - Creative Consultant
ALF TALES CAST & CREW
Paul Fusco - Gordon Shumway
Paula Gillis - Rhonda
Peggy Mahon - Flo Shumway
Thick Wilson - Bob Shumway
Dan Hennessey - Sloop
Rob Cowan - Skip
Michael Fantini - Curtis
Debra Theaker - Additional Voices
Don Francks - Additional Voices
Marvin Goldhar - Additional Voices
Greg Swanson - Additional Voices
PROJECT: ALF CAST & CREW
Director: Dick Lowry
Written by: Tom Patchett and Paul Fusco
Cast (in credits order)
Miguel Ferrer ... Dexter Moyers
William O'Leary ... Captain Rick Mullican
Jensen Daggett ... Major Melissa Hill
Scott Michael Campbell ... 2nd Lt. Harold Reese
Beverly Archer ... Dr. Carnage
Charles Robinson ... Dr. Stanley
John Schuck ... Gen. Myron Stone
Gregory Alan Williams (as Greg Alan Williams)
Liz Coke ... Nina
Dell Yount ... Dr. Mockton
Dennis Creaghan ... Gen. Myron Stone
Lenny Wolpe
Erick Avari ... Rocket (voice)
Michael D. Weatherred (as Michael Weatherred)
Markus Redmond ... Rhomboid
Ed Begley Jr. ... Dr. Warner
Ray Walston ... Motel Manager
Martin Sheen ... Col. Gilbert Milfoil
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alf ... Himself
Lee Arenberg ... Gate Guard
Jeremiah Birkett ... Pete Meatman
W. Earl Brown ... Ernie
Anne Gee Byrd ... Farsworth
John Dunbar ... Man #1
Paul Fusco ... ALF (voice)
William Keane ... Card Guard #1 (as Willem Keane)
Michael Laskin ... Undermeyer
Randy Oglesby ... Bouncer
F.J. Rio ... S.P.
Lin Shaye ... Waitress
Kim Strauss ... Assistant
Lynn Tufeld ... Cocktail Waitress
Ahmet Zappa ... Card Guard #2
Ken Byers ... Waiter (uncredited)
Produced by
Paul Fusco .... executive producer
Kenneth Kaufman .... executive producer
Ann Kindberg .... supervising producer
Tom Patchett .... producer
Debbie Smith .... associate producer
Original Music by
Mark Snow
Cinematography by
Henry M. Lebo (as Henry Lebo)
Film Editing by
William B. Stich
Casting by
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Production Design by
Guy Barnes
Art Direction by
Chip Radaelli
Set Decoration by
Wendy Ozols-Barnes
Costume Design by
Jon Boyden
Makeup Department
Laverne Caracuzzi .... key makeup artist
Deborah Huss .... makeup artist
Gwyne Redner .... hair stylist
Production Management
Ann Kindberg .... unit production manager
Brad Uecker .... production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
C.C. Barnes .... second assistant director
Catherine Bond .... second second assistant director
Bob Dahlin .... first assistant director
Art Department
Barbara Benz .... property master
Chuck Courrieu .... set dresser
Ken Masi .... construction coordinator
Steven J. Scott .... graphic artist
Sound Department
Brian Bidder .... sound mixer
Michael A. Patillo .... boom operator (as Michael Patillo)
Special Effects by
Randy Simper .... animatronics specialist: constructor of 'Rocket'
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Goldenhar .... gaffer
Todd Griffith .... key grip
Leslie R. Morris .... first assistant camera
Melvin Pukowsky .... electrician
Mike Stecher .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ralph Watson .... Steadicam operator
Ralph Watson .... camera operator
Vincent Torres .... best boy electric (uncredited)
Casting Department
Steve Spiker .... extras casting
Ron Surma .... casting associate
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robin Wright .... costume supervisor
Editorial Department
Robert McFalls .... assistant editor (as Bob McFalls)
Music Department
Marty Wereski .... music editor
Transportation Department
Phil Balani .... driver generator operator
Peter R. Chittell .... transportation coordinator
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car
Other crew
Chuck Conway .... production coordinator
Jennifer French .... assistant: Mr. Lowry
Marjorie Kaye .... location manager
Anne Melville .... script supervisor
Robb Miller .... assistant production accountant
Leslie Ann Podkin .... technical advisor
Sean Whitler .... set production assistant