Name one of Jake's parents.

Submit your response!





ALF TV | CAST AND CREW

Sitcom
ALF: Animated Adventures

ALF's Hit Talk Show
ALF Tales
Project: ALF




ALF SITCOM CAST & CREW




Gordon "ALF" Shumway
Alien Life Form
Seasons 1-4
Voice by Paul Fusco



Willie Tanner
Father/Social Worker
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Max Wright

 

Kate Tanner
Mother
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Anne Schedeen

 


Lynn Tanner
Daughter
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Andrea Elson

 


Brian Tanner
Son
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Benji Gregory

 


Trevor Ochmonek
Neighbor
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by John La Motta

 


Raquel Ochmonek
Neighbor
Seasons 1-4
Portrayed by Liz Sheridan

 


Dorothy Halligan
Grandmother
Seasons 1-2, 4
Portrayed by Anne Meara

 


Jake Ochmonek
Neighbor
Seasons 2-3
Portrayed by Josh Blake

 


Whizzer Deaver
Step-family/Jazz Artist
Seasons 1-2
Portrayed by Paul Dooley



Neal Tanner
Uncle
Season 4
Portrayed by JM J. Bullock

 


Dr. Lawrence Dykstra
Pshychologist
Seasons 1-2, 4
Portrayed by Bill Daily

 


Eric Tanner
Son
Season 4
Port. by JR/Charles Nickerson

 


Tom Patchett
Co-Creator/Executive Producer
Seasons 1-4
Crew

 


Lisa Buckley
Puppet
Seasons 1-4
Crew

 


Bob Fappiano
Puppet
Seasons 1-4
Crew

Michu Meszaros
Suit
Season 1
Full body shots of ALF

Bernie Brillstein
Executive Producer
Seasons 1-4
Crew

 




ALF ANIMATED ADVENTURES CAST & CREW


Paul Fusco - Gordon Shumway
Paula Gillis - Augie Shumway/Rhonda
Peggy Mahon - Flo Shumway
Thick Wilson - Bob Shumway
Dan Hennessey - Sloop
Rob Cowan -  Skip
Ellen-Ray Hennessey - Stella
Noam Zyblerman - Curtis Shumway




ALF'S HIT TALK SHOW CAST & CREW

Paul Fusco - ALF (voice and puppeteer), Executive Producer
Ed McMahon - Announcer and Co-host
Kevin Butler - Sidewalk Reporter
R. Brian DiPirro - Director
Burt Dubrow - Executive Producer
Marc Summers - Creative Consultant




ALF TALES CAST & CREW

Paul Fusco - Gordon Shumway
Paula Gillis - Rhonda
Peggy Mahon - Flo Shumway
Thick Wilson - Bob Shumway
Dan Hennessey - Sloop
Rob Cowan -  Skip
Michael Fantini - Curtis
Debra Theaker - Additional Voices
Don Francks - Additional Voices
Marvin Goldhar - Additional Voices
Greg Swanson - Additional Voices





PROJECT: ALF CAST & CREW


Director: Dick Lowry
Written by: Tom Patchett and Paul Fusco

Cast (in credits order)
Miguel Ferrer ... Dexter Moyers
William O'Leary ... Captain Rick Mullican
Jensen Daggett ... Major Melissa Hill
Scott Michael Campbell ... 2nd Lt. Harold Reese
Beverly Archer ... Dr. Carnage
Charles Robinson ... Dr. Stanley
John Schuck ... Gen. Myron Stone
Gregory Alan Williams (as Greg Alan Williams)
Liz Coke ... Nina
Dell Yount ... Dr. Mockton
Dennis Creaghan ... Gen. Myron Stone
Lenny Wolpe
Erick Avari ... Rocket (voice)
Michael D. Weatherred (as Michael Weatherred)
Markus Redmond ... Rhomboid
Ed Begley Jr. ... Dr. Warner
Ray Walston ... Motel Manager
Martin Sheen ... Col. Gilbert Milfoil
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alf ... Himself
Lee Arenberg ... Gate Guard
Jeremiah Birkett ... Pete Meatman
W. Earl Brown ... Ernie
Anne Gee Byrd ... Farsworth
John Dunbar ... Man #1
Paul Fusco ... ALF (voice)
William Keane ... Card Guard #1 (as Willem Keane)
Michael Laskin ... Undermeyer
Randy Oglesby ... Bouncer
F.J. Rio ... S.P.
Lin Shaye ... Waitress
Kim Strauss ... Assistant
Lynn Tufeld ... Cocktail Waitress
Ahmet Zappa ... Card Guard #2
Ken Byers ... Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by
Paul Fusco .... executive producer
Kenneth Kaufman .... executive producer
Ann Kindberg .... supervising producer
Tom Patchett .... producer
Debbie Smith .... associate producer

Original Music by
Mark Snow

Cinematography by
Henry M. Lebo (as Henry Lebo)

Film Editing by
William B. Stich

Casting by
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by
Guy Barnes

Art Direction by
Chip Radaelli

Set Decoration by
Wendy Ozols-Barnes

Costume Design by
Jon Boyden

Makeup Department
Laverne Caracuzzi .... key makeup artist
Deborah Huss .... makeup artist
Gwyne Redner .... hair stylist

Production Management
Ann Kindberg .... unit production manager
Brad Uecker .... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

C.C. Barnes .... second assistant director
Catherine Bond .... second second assistant director
Bob Dahlin .... first assistant director

Art Department
Barbara Benz .... property master
Chuck Courrieu .... set dresser
Ken Masi .... construction coordinator
Steven J. Scott .... graphic artist

Sound Department
Brian Bidder .... sound mixer
Michael A. Patillo .... boom operator (as Michael Patillo)

Special Effects by
Randy Simper .... animatronics specialist: constructor of 'Rocket'

Camera and Electrical Department

Alan Goldenhar .... gaffer
Todd Griffith .... key grip
Leslie R. Morris .... first assistant camera
Melvin Pukowsky .... electrician
Mike Stecher .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ralph Watson .... Steadicam operator
Ralph Watson .... camera operator
Vincent Torres .... best boy electric (uncredited)

Casting Department
Steve Spiker .... extras casting
Ron Surma .... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robin Wright .... costume supervisor

Editorial Department
Robert McFalls .... assistant editor (as Bob McFalls)

Music Department
Marty Wereski .... music editor

Transportation Department
Phil Balani .... driver generator operator
Peter R. Chittell .... transportation coordinator
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car

Other crew

Chuck Conway .... production coordinator
Jennifer French .... assistant: Mr. Lowry
Marjorie Kaye .... location manager
Anne Melville .... script supervisor
Robb Miller .... assistant production accountant
Leslie Ann Podkin .... technical advisor
Sean Whitler .... set production assistant